ORU Hall of Fame

Induction Sport
Mark Acres full bio Mark Acres Years: 1981-1985 Induction: Class of 2003 Sport: Men's Basketball
Andretti Bain full bio Andretti Bain Years: 2004-2008 Induction: Class of 2014 Sport: Track & Field
Dave Barr full bio Dave Barr Years: 1970-1973 Induction: Original Member Sport: Men's Golf
Dennis Bigley full bio Dennis Bigley Years: 2002-2005 Induction: Class of 2010 Sport: Baseball
George Bjorkman full bio George Bjorkman Years: 1976-1978 Induction: Original Member Sport: Baseball
Steve Bontrager full bio Steve Bontrager Years: 1979-1981 Induction: Class of 2015 Sport: Men's Basketball
Kisa Bradley full bio Kisa Bradley Years: 1995-1997 Induction: Class of 2004 Sport: Women's Basketball
Bill Brogden full bio Bill Brogden Years: 1976-1986 Induction: Class of 2011 Sport: Men's Golf
Bob Brooks full bio Bob Brooks Years: 1976-1983, 1991-1993 Induction: Class of 2009 Sport: Athletic Director
Todd Burns full bio Todd Burns Years: 1982-1984 Induction: Class of 2004 Sport: Baseball
Christy Carter full bio Christy Carter Years: 2005-2009 Induction: Class of 2018 Sport: Women's Golf
David Castillo full bio David Castillo Years: 2001-2003 Induction: Class of 2018 Sport: Baseball
Jeff Combe full bio Jeff Combe Years: 1981-1985 Induction: Class of 2009 Sport: Men's Golf
Greg Davis full bio Greg Davis Years: 1969-1973 Induction: Original Member Sport: Baseball/Men's Basketball
Charleton Dechert full bio Charleton Dechert Years: 1998-2001 Induction: Class of 2017 Sport: Men's Golf
Dena Dial full bio Dena Dial Years: 1997-2000 Induction: Class of 2013 Sport: Track & Field
Becky Dreher full bio Becky Dreher Years: 2001-2004 Induction: Class of 2011 Sport: Volleyball
Arnold Dugger full bio Arnold Dugger Years: 1974-1977 Induction: Class of 2005 Sport: Men's Basketball
Bernis Duke full bio Bernis Duke Years: 1967-1999 Induction: Class of 2010 Sport: Men's Tennis
Richard Fuqua full bio Richard Fuqua Years: 1969-1973 Induction: Original Member Sport: Men's Basketball
Calvin Garrett full bio Calvin Garrett Years: 1978-1980 Induction: Class of 2018 Sport: Men's Basketball
Tim Gill full bio Tim Gill Years: 1994-1998 Induction: Class of 2012 Sport: Men's Basketball
Bill Glasson full bio Bill Glasson Years: 1978-1982 Induction: Class of 2002 Sport: Men's Golf
Alex "Chi Chi" Gonzalez full bio Alex "Chi Chi" Gonzalez Years: 2011-2013 Induction: Class of 2019 Sport: Baseball
Mike Hairston full bio Mike Hairston Years: 1978-1981 Induction: Original Member Sport: Cross Country
Vivian Herron full bio Vivian Herron Years: 1985-1989 Induction: Class of 2002 Sport: Women's Basketball
Haywood Hill full bio Haywood Hill Years: 1969-1971 Induction: Original Member Sport: Men's Basketball
Steve Holm full bio Steve Holm Years: 2000-2001 Induction: Class of 2014 Sport: Baseball
Gary "Cat" Johnson full bio Gary "Cat" Johnson Years: 1978-1982 Induction: Class of 2008 Sport: Men's Basketball
Faithy Kamangila full bio Faithy Kamangila Years: 2004-2007 Induction: Class of 2017 Sport: Cross Country
Jim Kane full bio Jim Kane Years: 1978-1981 Induction: Class of 2006 Sport: Men's Golf
Jessica Kellogg full bio Jessica Kellogg Years: 2002-2005 Induction: Class of 2015 Sport: Women's Soccer
Jodi Kirkhuff-Steele full bio Jodi Kirkhuff-Steele Years: 1999-2002 Induction: Class of 2009 Sport: Women's Soccer
Ksenija Kugler full bio Ksenija Kugler Years: 1993-1995 Induction: Class of 2008 Sport: Volleyball
Keith Lockhart full bio Keith Lockhart Years: 1985-1986 Induction: Class of 2005 Sport: Baseball
Kevi Luper full bio Kevi Luper Years: 2009-2013 Induction: Class of 2019 Sport: Women's Basketball
Madeline Manning-Mims full bio Madeline Manning-Mims Years: 1979-1981 Induction: Original Member Sport: Track & Field
Angela Manuel full bio Angela Manuel Years: 1994-1998 Induction: Class of 2007 Sport: Track & Field
Sam McCants full bio Sam McCants Years: 1973-1974 Induction: Class of 2017 Sport: Men's Basketball
Patricia Menezes full bio Patricia Menezes Years: 1999-2002 Induction: Class of 2018 Sport: Volleyball
Ron Meridith full bio Ron Meridith Years: 1976-1978 Induction: Original Member Sport: Baseball
Mike Moore full bio Mike Moore Years: 1979-1981 Induction: Class of 2002 Sport: Baseball
Juliana Moser full bio Juliana Moser Years: 1996-1999 Induction: Class of 2005 Sport: Volleyball
Keith Mucha full bio Keith Mucha Years: 1982-1983 Induction: Class of 2016 Sport: Baseball
Prince Mumba full bio Prince Mumba Years: 2002-2006 Induction: Class of 2012 Sport: Track & Field
Ryan Neill full bio Ryan Neill Years: 1997-2000 Induction: Class of 2013 Sport: Baseball
Tom Nieto full bio Tom Nieto Years: 1981 Induction: Class of 2006 Sport: Baseball
Bryan Norton full bio Bryan Norton Years: 1978-1981 Induction: Class of 2006 Sport: Men's Golf
Kim Ogden full bio Kim Ogden Years: 1984-1988 Induction: Class of 2010 Sport: Women's Basketball
Pamela Ontiveros full bio Pamela Ontiveros Years: 2004-2008 Induction: Class of 2015 Sport: Women's Golf
Rhonda Penquite full bio Rhonda Penquite Years: 1977-1978 Induction: Original Member Sport: Women's Basketball
Krista Ragan full bio Krista Ragan Years: 1997-2002 Induction: Class of 2006 Sport: Women's Basketball
Joe Rassett full bio Joe Rassett Years: 1978-1981 Induction: Class of 2005 Sport: Men's Golf
Anthony Roberts full bio Anthony Roberts Years: 1973-1977 Induction: Original Member Sport: Men's Basketball
Garth Robinson full bio Garth Robinson Years: 1993-1995 Induction: Class of 2007 Sport: Track & Field
Michael Rogers full bio Michael Rogers Years: 1998-2002 Induction: Class of 2011 Sport: Baseball
Pekka Saila full bio Pekka Saila Years: 1968-1970 Induction: Original Member Sport: Men's Tennis
Tyler Saladino full bio Tyler Saladino Years: 2010 Induction: Class of 2017 Sport: Baseball
Alvin Scott full bio Alvin Scott Years: 1973-1977 Induction: Original Member Sport: Men's Basketball
Sheera Sirola full bio Sheera Sirola Years: 1994-1995 Induction: Class of 2003 Sport: Volleyball
Buddy Slemp full bio Buddy Slemp Years: 1975-1978 Induction: Class of 2019 Sport: Baseball
Glenn "Smitty" Smith full bio Glenn "Smitty" Smith Years: 1972-2010 Induction: Class of 2010 Sport: Athletic Trainer
Bill Springman full bio Bill Springman Years: 1973-1977 Induction: Original Member Sport: Baseball
Jeff Stallings full bio Jeff Stallings Years: 1997-2000 Induction: Class of 2012 Sport: Baseball
Greg Sutton full bio Greg Sutton Years: 1988-1991 Induction: Class of 2010 Sport: Men's Basketball
Rachel Talbert-Andres full bio Rachel Talbert-Andres Years: 2007-2010 Induction: Class of 2016 Sport: Track & Field
Kelvin Torve full bio Kelvin Torve Years: 1979-1981 Induction: Class of 2009 Sport: Baseball
Ken Trickey full bio Ken Trickey Years: 1969-1974, 1987-1993 Induction: Class of 2009 Sport: Men's Basketball
Sharon Tucker full bio Sharon Tucker Years: 1978-1981 Induction: Class of 2009 Sport: Women's Basketball
Elisha Turek full bio Elisha Turek Years: 2003-2007 Induction: Class of 2013 Sport: Women's Basketball
Ken Tutt full bio Ken Tutt Years: 2003-2007 Induction: Class of 2016 Sport: Men's Basketball
Peter Van Lingen full bio Peter Van Lingen Years: 1967-1971 Induction: Original Member Sport: Men's Tennis
Trey Vaut full bio Trey Vaut Years: 1999-2004 Induction: Class of 2010 Sport: Men's Soccer
Bob Volk full bio Bob Volk Years: 1976-1978 Induction: Original Member Sport: Baseball
Jack Whitt full bio Jack Whitt Years: 2009-2013 Induction: Class of 2019 Sport: Track & Field
Haywoode Workman full bio Haywoode Workman Years: 1986-1989 Induction: Class of 2003 Sport: Men's Basketball
Bob Zupcic full bio Bob Zupcic Years: 1985-1987 Induction: Class of 2008 Sport: Baseball
Ori Zuzic full bio Ori Zuzic Years: 2003-2006 Induction: Class of 2014 Sport: Volleyball